Solar System Union supplied sealThe Solar System UnionPublic institutions
Shared rights across worlds
Medicines & Devices identity
HLT.05 / directorate
Medicines & Devices

HLT.05 / PUBLIC SERVICE NETWORK

Contact and assistance

Published contact roles, record custody and independent review for Medicines & Devices.

HLT.05directorateUnion-wide competence

Contact concerning medicines & devices integrated programme finding

Receiving role: Medicines & Devices programme coordinator

  • Medicine benefit-risk determination
  • Medical-device use finding
  • Clinical cold-chain standard

Example needing assistance: Positive evidence for one indication is advertised as general approval

Contact roles for medicines & devices integrated programme finding

Medicines & Devices programme coordinator / HLT.05

Public information and accessible assistance

Responsible institution
Medicines & Devices
Routing address
public@hlt-05.ssu.example
Channel
Open the local request workspace
Source material for this desk
Medicine benefit-risk determination

Case intake and evidence alternatives

Responsible institution
Medicines & Devices
Routing address
intake@hlt-05.ssu.example
Channel
Open the local request workspace
Source material for this desk
Medical-device use finding

Institutional cooperation and records custody

Responsible institution
Medicines & Devices
Routing address
cooperation@hlt-05.ssu.example
Channel
Open the local request workspace
Source material for this desk
Clinical cold-chain standard

Independent service review

Responsible institution
Union Ombudsman
Routing address
review@hlt-05.ssu.example
Channel
Read the Ombudsman mandate
Source material for this desk
Clinical cold-chain standard

Access assistance

Equality and Accessibility Commission → · Report a practical barrier →

Choose your route

Office output: Medicines & Devices integrated programme finding