Solar System Union supplied sealThe Solar System UnionPublic institutions
Shared rights across worlds
Investigative Practice identity
COM.06 / directorate
Investigative Practice

COM.06 / PUBLIC SERVICE NETWORK

Contact and assistance

Published contact roles, record custody and independent review for Investigative Practice.

COM.06directorateUnion-wide competence

Contact concerning investigative practice integrated programme finding

Receiving role: Investigative Practice programme coordinator

  • Market evidence preservation order
  • Protected market-conduct report

Example needing assistance: A merger closes the system holding disputed supplier correspondence

Contact roles for investigative practice integrated programme finding

Investigative Practice programme coordinator / COM.06

Public information and accessible assistance

Responsible institution
Investigative Practice
Routing address
public@com-06.ssu.example
Channel
Open the local request workspace
Source material for this desk
Market evidence preservation order

Case intake and evidence alternatives

Responsible institution
Investigative Practice
Routing address
intake@com-06.ssu.example
Channel
Open the local request workspace
Source material for this desk
Protected market-conduct report

Institutional cooperation and records custody

Responsible institution
Investigative Practice
Routing address
cooperation@com-06.ssu.example
Channel
Open the local request workspace
Source material for this desk
Protected market-conduct report

Independent service review

Responsible institution
Union Ombudsman
Routing address
review@com-06.ssu.example
Channel
Read the Ombudsman mandate
Source material for this desk
Protected market-conduct report

Access assistance

Equality and Accessibility Commission → · Report a practical barrier →

Choose your route

Office output: Investigative Practice integrated programme finding