Solar System Union supplied sealThe Solar System UnionPublic institutions
Shared rights across worlds
Belt & Outer Trade identity
TRA.03 / directorate
Belt & Outer Trade

TRA.03 / PUBLIC SERVICE NETWORK

Belt & Outer Trade evidence and source custody

A public record specification for Belt & Outer Trade.

TRA.03directorateUnion-wide competence

Purpose and competence

Belt & Outer Trade evidence and source custody is maintained for Belt & Outer Trade. Its scope follows the office’s mandate: Belt & Outer Trade brings together asteroid cooperative commerce, giant-moon trade and frontier market access.

An intermediary claims ownership of a cooperative's recovered material

Record specification

Record identifier
TRA.03/R2
Responsible custodian
Belt & Outer Trade
Source evidence
Cooperative export arrangement; Giant-moon trade interface; Frontier market-entry finding
Decision output
Belt & Outer Trade integrated programme finding
Publication status
Draft record specification / no signed decision
Review route
Union Ombudsman / Union Court of Justice

Custodian and access

Belt & Outer Trade programme coordinator → · Public records access procedure

Source catalogue for Belt & Outer Trade

Source 1
Cooperative export arrangement
Source 2
Giant-moon trade interface
Source 3
Frontier market-entry finding
Receiving purpose
Belt & Outer Trade integrated programme finding

Access to this record

Belt & Outer Trade programme coordinator / contact · Public records procedure · Common custody and accessible-format rules