Solar System Union supplied sealThe Solar System UnionPublic institutions
Shared rights across worlds
Displacement prevention identity
HAB.06.02 / office
Displacement prevention

HAB.06.02 / PUBLIC SERVICE NETWORK

Displacement prevention evidence and source custody

A public record specification for Displacement prevention.

HAB.06.02officeUnion-wide competence

Purpose and competence

Displacement prevention evidence and source custody is maintained for Displacement prevention. Its scope follows the office’s mandate: Prevent avoidable displacement during renewal, insolvency or changes in housing allocation.

A sponsor's closure notice offers housing unsuited to residents' support needs

Record specification

Record identifier
HAB.06.02/R2
Responsible custodian
Displacement prevention
Source evidence
proposed change; affected households; alternative homes
Decision output
Displacement prevention agreement
Publication status
Draft record specification / no signed decision
Review route
Union Ombudsman / Union Court of Justice

Custodian and access

Displacement prevention assessment lead → · Public records access procedure

Source catalogue for Displacement prevention

Source 1
proposed change
Source 2
affected households
Source 3
alternative homes
Receiving purpose
Displacement prevention agreement

Access to this record

Displacement prevention assessment lead / contact · Public records procedure · Common custody and accessible-format rules