Solar System Union supplied sealThe Solar System UnionPublic institutions
Shared rights across worlds
Public communication protocol identity
DIP.05.02 / office
Public communication protocol

DIP.05.02 / PUBLIC SERVICE NETWORK

Public communication protocol evidence and source custody

A public record specification for Public communication protocol.

DIP.05.02officeUnion-wide competence

Purpose and competence

Public communication protocol evidence and source custody is maintained for Public communication protocol. Its scope follows the office’s mandate: Define attributable public communication for an unconfirmed contact contingency.

A speculative report is announced as confirmed contact

Record specification

Record identifier
DIP.05.02/R2
Responsible custodian
Public communication protocol
Source evidence
issuing authority; evidence status; correction route
Decision output
Contingency public-information protocol
Publication status
Draft record specification / no signed decision
Review route
Union Ombudsman / Union Court of Justice

Custodian and access

Public communication protocol assessment lead → · Public records access procedure

Source catalogue for Public communication protocol

Source 1
issuing authority
Source 2
evidence status
Source 3
correction route
Receiving purpose
Contingency public-information protocol

Access to this record

Public communication protocol assessment lead / contact · Public records procedure · Common custody and accessible-format rules