Solar System Union supplied sealThe Solar System UnionPublic institutions
Shared rights across worlds
Remote connectivity grants identity
DIG.06.01 / office
Remote connectivity grants

DIG.06.01 / PUBLIC SERVICE NETWORK

Remote connectivity grants evidence and source custody

A public record specification for Remote connectivity grants.

DIG.06.01officeUnion-wide competence

Purpose and competence

Remote connectivity grants evidence and source custody is maintained for Remote connectivity grants. Its scope follows the office’s mandate: Fund maintained remote connectivity for a demonstrated public-service gap.

A grant buys a terminal whose continuing relay cost is unfunded

Record specification

Record identifier
DIG.06.01/R2
Responsible custodian
Remote connectivity grants
Source evidence
access needs; provider capability; maintenance funding
Decision output
Remote connectivity award
Publication status
Draft record specification / no signed decision
Review route
Union Ombudsman / Union Court of Justice

Custodian and access

Remote connectivity grants assessment lead → · Public records access procedure

Source catalogue for Remote connectivity grants

Source 1
access needs
Source 2
provider capability
Source 3
maintenance funding
Receiving purpose
Remote connectivity award

Access to this record

Remote connectivity grants assessment lead / contact · Public records procedure · Common custody and accessible-format rules